The Pacific Platform Trolley is an economical alternative to the expensive forklifts. They are ideally suited for unloading skids in smaller workshops, warehouses, hospitals and assembly lines. All models are fitted with an overload valve and a slow-lowering valve to control speed.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • High quality, heavy duty construction for reliability.
  • Available in a variety of lift heights to suit each application.
  • Top quality, heavy load bearing castors which ensure durability.
  • Supplied with a removable work platform and fork tynes.
  • Manual and battery-powered models available.
  • Standard fitted with rear swivel brake wheels to prevent the table from moving during loading and unloading.
  • Adjustable tyne width.

SPECIFICATIONS & DIMENSIONS

Dimensions: PACIFIC PLATFORM TROLLEYS (in mm)
    MODELPHK1200PHK1500PHK1700
    Trolley Length105010501050
    Trolley Width595595595
    Trolley Height143517301925
    Tyne Length645645645
    Tyne Width110110110
    Exterior Width550550550
    Specifications: PACIFIC PLATFORM TROLLEYS
    *Uses 12 Volt N70ZZ battery.

      MODELPHK1200PHK1500PHK1700PHK1200EPHK1500EPHK1700E
      Stock CodePHK120PHK150PHK170PHK125PHK155PHK175
      Rated Capacity (kg)400400400400400400
      OperationManualManualManual12V DC Battery*12V DC Battery*12V DC Battery*
      Platform Size (W x L in mm)650 x 580650 x 580650 x 580650 x 580650 x 580650 x 580
      Max. Lift Height (mm)120015001700120015001700
      Min. Lift Height (mm)909090909090
      Exterior Width (mm)550550550550550550
      Net Weight (kg)849093128135138