PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Lightweight, low profile cylinder designed to be used in confined spaces and for ease of transportation
  • Made of high strength alloy steel for durability and safety
  • Integral screw-rod designed hydraulic configuration; no pumps or hoses required
  • Stroke can be controlled precisely with accuracy of up to 0.01mm
  • Capacity varies from 5 to 50 tonne with strokes as listed under Technical Specification
  • Maximum operating pressure is 700 Bar

SPECIFICATIONS & DIMENSIONS

Specification: SMC SERIES - MECHANICAL CYLINDERS
    MODELSMC0525SMC1025SMC2005SMC3005SMC5005
    Capacity (tonne)510203050
    Stroke (mm)2525555
    Effective Area (cm2)8.0213.8528.2738.4966.48
    Coll. Height (mm)5254353640
    Ext. Height (mm)7779404145
    Outside Diameter (mm)52628495120
    Max. Length (mm)275348289314401
    Min. Length (mm)195237218236293
    Weight (kg)1.52.21.92.33.7