The new JDN Mini is the most compact hoist available in the market, with a carrying capacity of up to 980kg and an integrated NFC sensor with service app that makes it truly unique in the industry. Unrivaled in its comfort and ease of use, the new JDN Mini Air Hoist sets the highest benchmark in hoisting technology.

MORE IMAGES:

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Manufactured in Germany, under strict quality control with demanding tolerances.
  • All JDN models are manufactured to comply with AS1418.2
  • 100% duty rating and unlimited duty cycle
  • New Limit switches offer improved safety bonus; will switch off the lifting and lowering movement when bumper touches stop valve
  • Increased operating time to 800 hours through improved construction and optimisation
  • Access operating instructions and certificates on the JDN app with the integrated NFC sensor on the service flap
  • Improved lifting speed at full load
  • Sensitive remote for precision control
  • Compact hoist design widens its use capability

SPECIFICATIONS & DIMENSIONS

Specifications: JDN MINI AIR HOISTS
* Custom lift heights available. Weight and headroom based on mini standard model with pendant control and chain bucket.
** Pneumatic trolleys and cord controls not available for this range.


  • specifications
ModelMINI125MINI250MINI500MINI1000
Air Pressure (bar)6666
Carrying Capacity (kg) 125250500980
Number of chain strands1111
Engine output at full load (kW)0.450.4511
Lifting speed at full load (m/min)201012.56.3
Lifting speed without load (m/min)40202011.5
Lowering speed at full load (m/min)40202012
Lowering speed without load (m/min)2512.5137.5
Air Consumption at full load – Lifting (m³/min)0.950.951.71.7
Air Consumption at full load – Lowering (m³/min)0.950.951.71.7
Air ConnectionG 1/2G1/2G 1/2G 1/2
Hose Dimension (Ø inside) (mm)13131313
Weight at 3m Lift/2m Control Length (kg)101020.521
Chain Dimension (mm)4.7 x 14.14.7 x 14.17.4 x 227.4 x 22
Weight of Chain (kg/m)0.480.481.191.19
Height of Lift 3/5/83/5/83/5/83/5/8
Length of Control (m)2/4/7
max. 10
2/4/7
max. 10
2/4/7
max. 10
2/4/7
max. 10
Sound level at full load – Lifting¹ dB(A)78787878
Sound level at full load – Lowering¹ dB(A)80808080
ATEX Zone 2/222/222/222/22
Mechanism Group / Life Cycle [h]1 Am/8001 Am/8001 Am/8001 Am/800
Dimensions: JDN MINI AIR HOISTS (in mm)
  • DIMENSIONS
MODEL
MINI125MINI250MINI500MINI1000
A370370510510
B252252370370
C401401557557
D100100135135
E220220292292
F112112148148
G108108144144
H191191252252
J165165213213
K8181122122
L28284141
M19192828
(N)203203264264