The JDN Hydraulic Monorail Hoists can be deployed as an alternative to air driven units in all situations where hydraulic lines, central hydraulic systems or hydraulic power supplies exist. The carrying capacities vary from 3 tonne up to 100 tonne and depending on the motor size; these hoists work with an intake pressure of 100 bar up to 180 bar.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Manufactured in Germany, under strict quality control with demanding tolerances.
  • All JDN models are manufactured to comply with AS1418.2.
  • Ideal for applications in explosion risk areas.
  • Sensitive, infinitely variable speed control of lifting / lowering and travelling motions.
  • Extremely low noise emissions
  • Fully enclosed highly robust gear motor.
  • Integrated overload protection.
  • Only two supply connections at hoist 'P' and 'T', leakage oil drained internally.
  • Controlled load-lowering up to 20 tonne carrying capacities in the event of oil supply failure.

SPECIFICATIONS & DIMENSIONS

Specifications: HYDRAULIC PROFI HOISTS
* Hydraulic PROFI range available up to 100 tonne.

    Model3 TI-H6 TI-H10 TI-H16 TI-H20 TI-H
    Stock Code-----
    Rated Capacity (tonne)3.26.3101620
    No. of chain strands12234
    Motor TypeKM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16
    Motor Power (kW)3.53.53.53.53.5
    Intake Pressure (bar)130130130130130
    Intake Volume (l/min)4848484848
    Lifting speed at full load (m/min)4.02.01.71.10.8
    Lowering speed at full load (m/min)4.52.32.11.51.0
    Weight with standard lift height (kg)90114160224289
    Chain Dimension (mm)
    13 x 3613 x 3616 x 4516 x 4516 x 45
    Weight of chain (kg/m)3.83.85.85.85.8
    Standard Lift (m)33333
    Length of control as standard lift (m)22222
    Specifications: HYDRAULIC MONORAIL HOISTS
      ModelEH 20-H
      EH 25-H
      EH 37-H
      EH 50-HEH 75-H
      EH 100-H
      Stock CodeJDN810--JDN850--
      Rated Capacity (tonne)202537.55075100
      No. of chain strands423434
      Motor Type – Trolley KM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16KM 1/16
      Motor Type – Hoist KM 1/8 – KM 1/16KM 2/32KM 2/32KM 2/32KM 2/32KM 2/32
      Motor Output – Trolley (kW)0.71.41.41.42.82.8
      Motor Output – Hoist (kW)3.56661010
      Intake Pressure (bar)160 / 100
      150150150180180
      Lifting speed at full load (m/min)0.81.10.70.50.70.55
      Lowering speed at full load (m/min)0.91.20.80.60.80.6
      Travelling Speed121212121212
      Connection
      Hose DimensionDN 12DN 16DN 16DN 16DN 16DN 16
      Weight with standard lift height (kg)72010501550188041005800
      Chain Dimension (mm)
      16 x 4523.5 x 6623.5 x 6623.5 x 6632 x 90
      32 x 90
      Weight of chain (kg/m)5.812.212.212.221.321.3
      Standard Lift (m)333333
      Dimensions: HYDRAULIC PROFI HOISTS (in mm)
      ¹Chain buckets increase the hoist headroom.

      • JDN Hydraulic Hoists - Dimensions
      Model3 TI-H6 TI-H10 TI-H16 TI-H20 TI-H
      A (smallest headroom¹)5936748138981030
      B373454548598670
      C233233308382382
      D578578670787787
      E14040445375
      E23040445375
      F187154197199180
      Dimensions: HYDRAULIC MONORAIL HOISTS (in mm)
      ¹Chain buckets increase the hoist headroom.

      • JDN Hydraulic Monorail Hoists - Dimensions
      ModelEH 20-HEH 25-HEH 37-HEH 50-HEH 75-HEH 100-H
      A130146146125100125
      B687070686868
      C267257267272267272
      D352525403540
      E220198220283220283
      F18209981070115014801535
      G200170190420286575
      H7575100100120120
      J266350455340740470
      K60011851730168032103130
      L367377377462640762
      M420562562687670765